What is the best cc size for my height and weight?

Just wanted to get extra confirmation that 350cc/330cc is a good size for my height and weight. 171cm, 54kg. I was just an A cup before surgery. Also I hear mixed opinions on whether they will appear bigger or smaller after the 6 week recovery period. I actually am happy with the size they are now after 2 weeks, am hoping I don't lose too much size.

Doctor Answers 4

Best Breast Implant for Height and Weight


Right implant

Only you can answer the question whether the implants are the right ones for you.
It all comes down to your pre-op goals.
At 2 weeks you can expect to lose around 10-15% more volume.
I hope this helps

Choosing implants

Your best bet when you are trying to decide on implants is to try on sizers of the exact implant you are considering inside a very tight sports bra. This will give you a close idea of what you will look like. More importantly the dimensions or width of the implants need to match and fit your frame and body. If you are working with a board certified plastic surgeon with an expertise in breast augmentation he or she should be able to help you with this in their office. Good luck! best, Dean Vistnes, M.D

M. Dean Vistnes, MD
Bay Area Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 40 reviews

Choosing the implant size for height and weight.

It is a reasonable choice for your height and weight. We do not know your goals and objectives so we can not comment if it is ideal for you.

Kris M. Reddy, MD, FACS
West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 36 reviews
