EndyMed Intensif after Botox and fillers.

As soon after getting Botox and fillers is it okay to do EndyMed Intensif? Does the RF affect filler?

Doctor Answers 1

The Filler Effect--Microneedling after filler, add prp, RF and ultrasound

You can have microneedling RF after fillers without any problems. I always combine prp with microneedling for the best outcomes. The Intensif will improve tone and texture, but would need to be used with lasers and RF treatments or ultrasound for skin tightening. See an expert for a formal evaluation. Botox can be done on the same day as well.  Best, Dr. Emer


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
