Looking for breast implant surgeon with affordable prices. 3000$-3500$ saline implants.

Click here to search for board certified surgeons in your area.

Doctor Answers 14


Costs of the breast augmentation procedure will certainly vary depending on your location. Things to factor in for the surgery standpoint will be the facility fee, anesthesia fee, surgeon fee, implant cost (saline vs. silicone, other fees (e.g., acellular dermal matrix cost, pain pump, surgical garment, etc.) Typically augmentation with saline implants will be ~$1000 less than with silicone implants. Consultation with a plastic surgeon on the procedure along with quotes is advised, but a range of $5000-9000 is reasonable depending on the factors above. Hope these answers help!

Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews


Costs vary from surgeon to surgeon and city to city. However, your health and safety are not really the best area in which to "cost cut". I would suggest that you find the most qualified surgeon at the best price and would start with a board certified plastic surgeon in your area (link below). Best, Dr. Nazarian

Sheila S. Nazarian, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 46 reviews

You will get what you pay for


It is always a good idea to research your local Plastic Surgeons and choose to book consultations with board certified plastic Surgeons who's before and after photos appeal to you. You should not make your choice based on price or you may get a poor result.

All the best

Cheap Breast Implants

Breast implants surgery is this price range is likely to be suspect in terms of the skills and safety of your services (no matter where in the world that might be).  Don't put your life and body at risk!!

Instead patiently save or get a job on the side just until you can afford a procedure done by a reputable and skilled plastic surgeon.

Just check out the horror stories of botched surgeries if you are not yet convinced.  "Bargain" surgery is never a bargain and often the damage cannot be undone.

Deborah Ekstrom, MD
Worcester Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 38 reviews

Breast implants for $3000

In LIC, I would be hard pressed to trust anyone that can do the operation for this little, even if you actually found that practice.   Be sure to discuss with your own surgeon about how this applies to you, and whether they have any special concerns in your case.



Yes, I would be careful about such a low cost procedure.

Be sure your surgeon is well trained Plastic Surgeon.

Best of luck!

Dr. Desai

Breast implant surgery

You are going to have a hard time finding a quality surgeon in NYC to do it for so little.  That amount just about covers the implants, anesthesiologist and facility costs for surgery without paying the surgeon.  Good luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Inexpensive breast augmentation


Thanks for your question.  One caution....many times you get what you pay for.  Looking for a surgeon based soley on the price may lead you to unwanted results.  $3500 breast augmentation is less than it costs for the surgeon to perform the procedure in NY.  You may find it at that price in Florida or outside the US.  Beware of traveling for surgery as any complications will cost you more than paying more for a local surgeon.

Best of luck.

Dr T

Douglas Taranow, DO, FACOS
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 48 reviews

Breast implants for 3000-3500

This is not a feasible fee for breast implant surgery . You should seek a board-certified plastic surgeon and they will provide you a quote once an exam is performed . Breast implant surgery is not like buying a car or a commodity .  The old adage applies - "you get what you pay for "!!!

Michael H. Wojtanowski, MD
Cleveland Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Affordable price

Unfortunately, the price point which you are suggesting is very low.   The costs associated with breast augmentation include anesthesia fees, facility charges, and implant cost.    $3500 doesn't cover the cost of the procedure in some areas.   

Joseph Franklin, MD
Durham Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
