Fat transfer to butt 100 cc

100cc to each butt will a noticeable difference be to a 5'2 130 ponds of a woman. I don't really want a bubble butt however a lift and some roundness. Possible?

Doctor Answers 4

Fat transfer to butt

Thank you for your question. Unfortunately without any photos is hard to assess you. When getting a brazilian butt lift, the amount of fat transferred from targeted areas depends on the quantity available and the extent of buttock augmentation each patient desires.  Sufficient body fat for a buttock augmentation is very patient-specific, depending on an individual’s body shape and proportions as well as their expectations. That said, you definitely have to choose your surgeon correctly and make sure that he/she has the training and experience to meet your goals with absolute safety.  Best is a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon with specialized expertise in this procedure.

Fat transfer to butt 100 cc

Without photos or an assessment it is difficult to say. 100cc to each cheek will not make a visible difference. Your best bet is to seek an in person consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon experienced with this procedure. Regards. 

Martin Jugenburg, MD
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 414 reviews

Good candidate

Great question!

This is a common question in the office.  With your height and weight, the calculated BMI is currently 23.77, and you are an excellent candidate for a BBL.   The best way to plan for your result is with an in person exam and a discussion detailing the components of your wish photographs describing the options for each part of sculpted back waist buttocks thigh hips and posterior thigh crease.    Your board certified plastic surgeon needs to understand your desired result completely before you proceed with your surgery, and he should educate you extensively before you select the best options for your result.

I wish you well in through your surgery and recovery,
Dr. James McAdoo

  • AOA  board-certified plastic surgeon
  • 20 years experience
  • 33,000 operative cases


I appreciate your question. I have done many Brazilian Butt lift procedures and specialize in body contouring.  The amount of enhancement possible depends on how much fat can be harvested from your body. The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam. Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Best of luck! Dr. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon #RealSelfCORESurgeon
