Will the Fascia Blaster help fix my cellulite caused by liposuction?

4 years ago I had traditional liposuction in my thighs to transfer the fat to my breasts. I never wanted it to come from my thighs because I loved my legs and worried they would be different after. Well, I got convinced since I didn't have enough fat anywhere else. Now I've been upset with my legs for 4 yrs. I had a little cellulite before that I was fine with, now it's a lot! I do not want any further procedures but am very sad. Do you think the Fascia Blaster massager tool will work long term?

Doctor Answers 2

Cellulite Treatment/Post Traditional Lipo--Hi Def Lipo, Exilis Ultra/Cellutone, Venus Legacy, Vanquish, Ultherapy

The Fascia Blaster won't help significantly. Cellulite usually takes combination treatment. I know you had traditional liposuction, but VASER Hi def lipo along with VANQUISH combined with exilis or venus legacy can help. Cellfina is the latest treatment for cellulite on the back of thighs. Best, Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews

Will the Fascia Blaster help fix my cellulite caused by liposuction?

Thanks for your query. Fascia blaster will help you fix but not to a very great extent. Exiles helps a lot in cellulite.It emits ultrasound and radio freuency which helps in cellulite treatment.

All The Best

Ajaya Kashyap, MD
India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 132 reviews
