Venus Freeze after liposuction?

Is it safe/recommended to do Venus freeze treatments 8 weeks after liposuction in the abdomen? Any benefit/drawbacks from doing it?

Doctor Answers 2

Venus Freeze after Lipo

Yes, that should be fine. Actually that is highly
recommended as it makes the area of treatment very smooth and can help to prevent
formation of lumpy surface at the areas where Liposuction had been done. I hope
it helps and good luck!

Irvine Physician
4.8 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

Venus Freeze

Venus Freeze treatments are perfectly safe 8 weeks post liposuction.  Venus Freeze will contour, tighten and flatten the abdomen after liposuction for a more defined stomach.  A series of treatments is required for best results.

Frank P. Fechner, MD
Worcester Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 45 reviews
