PRP vampire facelift or ultherapy?

I am a 40 years old, smoker (10 per day) I have a good skin, however there is some sagging area around the mouth, shall I use PRP(vampire lift) or ultherapy?

Doctor Answers 1

PRP facelift for tightening skin - Nope

The PRP facelift will only give mild improvements in skin texture. It will have no effective on improving the sagging around the mouth. Ulthera will somewhat improve this. Infini has been a better choice for this area in my opinion. Smoking will definitely impair your results and should be stopped. 

Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
