Liposuction of the pubic fat pad- how much increase in visible penis length?

Hello, My penis length right now is 5.3 inches (visible length), and 6 inches (pressed into pubic bone). I'm considering liposuction of the pubic fat pad to increase my visible penis length. How much of an increase in visible penis length can I expect after liposuction of the pubic fat pad? Thanks.

Doctor Answers 2

Visible length of penis after liposuction

Thank you for your question about liposuction.

You would need to be examined to get any useful information.

Always consult a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon.
Hope this information is helpful. Best wishes.

Mons liposuction

Any liposuction of the Mons fat pad will help in this regard. However, the degree to which it will increase your visible penis length is variable. Depending on how much will be needed, this can likely be done with oral sedation.

Joel Patrick Maier, MD
Cincinnati Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
