I have lumps, dents and scar tissue from Brazilian Butt Lift @ 3.5 months Post op. Can this be fixed? (photos)

I had 6 lymphatic massages, needed a second drain put in 3 weeks after surgery due to Seromas. I had an 8x10 size area of necrosis on my left side due to extreme compression and therefore could not wear a tight enough compression garment after surgery or get more massages until the necrosis healed. All is healed there but now I am left looking disfigured. The fat transfer wasnt matched up with my hip bones and also have dents there too. Would a revision BBL fix me?

Doctor Answers 2

I have lumps, dents and scar tissue from Brazilian Butt Lift @ 3.5 months Post op. Can this be fixed

I am sorry to hear you have experienced a complication of surgery.  Do not consider a revision for at least 6-12 months after surgery.  Best wishes on a  speedy recovery.

BBL revision

Thank you for your question.  A revision BBL might be able to help you, but it appears you would also benefit from a tummy tuck to correct for abdominal skin laxity. 

All the best,

Dr. Results
Miami, FL
