Can a Bbl Change the Shape of Your Butt to a Heart or Do You Keep the Same Shape Just Bigger?

And will the fat transfer help smooth out the butt.

Doctor Answers 3

Brazilian Butt Lift

You have to look at BBL as a body contouring and reshaping surgery. The liposuction needs to be complete, and provided you have enough fat the buttock area can be contoured as well. If you do not have enough fat then you and your surgeon have to agree where the fat is to be transferred, to what areas and what would be the results.


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Can a Bbl Change the Shape of Your Butt to a Heart or Do You Keep the Same Shape Just Bigger?

               The Brazilian buttlift results are highly surgeon dependent.  Some surgeons can do almost anything and change the shape of anything.  You have to be creative.  There are some anatomic limits, but, for the most part, dramatic transformations can be achieved.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Can a Bbl Change the Shape of Your Butt?

Thank you for your question, a Brazilian butt lift can change the entire shape of your body, not only the shape of your buttocks, but the shape of your waist, and hips also. All together to help you achieve a complete transformation.

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

You might also like...
