Is this snoopy or do I just need to wait for implants to drop?

Does this look like early snoopy deformity or do I just need to stop doing my head in and wait for them to drop into the lower pole. Post op day 1 with textured implants.

Doctor Answers 2

1 day post op


Considering that you state this is day 1 post op- yes, I'd definitely suggest you wait a while to evaluate. Textured implants don't typically "drop" as much as smooth, however you can expect the breasts to feel firm and top heavy for at least a couple months after surgery. Follow up with your Plastic Surgeon for post op advice.

All the best 

Is this snoopy or do I just need to wait for implants to drop?


Lewis Albert Andres, MD
Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
