Breast Lift

Was this photo helpful? {{ voteCount + ' other' + (voteCountOthers == 1 ? '' : 's') }} found this helpful

30 y.o. female with severe or grade 3 ptosis and loss of breast volume after pregnancy. Patient did not want full mastopexy due to scars (notice circumareolar lift has no scars down the front or underneath the breast). Six months after surgery scars are fading, nipple height is improved. The volume of breast and the cleavage are improved with the larger implant filling up the breast pocket.

By uploading this photo, James E. Murphy, MD, FACS has agreed with policy that they've secured proper patient consent.