London Plastic Surgeon
4 Upper Wimpole Street
London, W1G 6LF GB
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

Treatment Pricing
Get a price quote
Coming soon!
4K profile views
14 years experience
9 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Write a review

Are you a patient of Mark Ho-Asjoe, MD?

Write a Review


Reviews

(1)

out of 5 stars stars from 1 reviews See details Hide details
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent
Treatment results may vary

41 and so happy I did it!

I have been thinking about this forever - but I never had the nerve to actually do it. But over the last 5 years I've had a lumpectomy from a breast cancer treatment as well as radiation and a year and a half ago I had a baby girl! So needless to say, my breasts are in need of help. The breast that was treated for cancer is smaller and higher due to the radiation. I am currently a small 36...

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.

Most popular answers from Mark Ho-Asjoe, MD

Narrow by:

I have really wide thumbs and I would like to get it fixed. Is there a surgery that can fix that? (Photo)

You may have a congenital condition known as bifid thumb. the first thing you should do is get an x-ray to have a look at the bony structure. If that... READ MORE

Do GPs or MDs have adequate training to do plastic surgeries?

In UK, any doctors including GP can do surgery as long as they are registered with the MC. Since plastic surgery encompass a very diverse field, it is... READ MORE

Ater 3 weeks implant and capsule removal (drains for 7 days) when is it ok to do a 30 minute walk?

There is no limitation in walking or lower body exercise. It is be to limit upper body exercise and movement for about 6 weeks to reduce swelling and... READ MORE

10 yrs post op, I have uneven eyes. Any suggestions? (photos)

Epicanthic fold can be changed and quite commonly done. the degree of epicanthic fold varies and require different technique. if it is very mild, i... READ MORE

Explant - always a lift?

It is not always necessary to have an uplift after an explant. The breast will look empty and droopy immediately after surgery but skins do contract.... READ MORE

Will I need a lift after explant? (Photo)

It is a personal choice but looking at your photos, there is some ptotic changes and could benefit from an uplift. However, the important thing is... READ MORE

I am 3 weeks post implant removal and mastopexy and still waiting for my stitches to be removed. Is this safe?

Please check with your surgeon. I think most surgeon used dissolvable sutures for mastopexy surgery and therefore, no need to be removed. If the... READ MORE

Why is there a 6 month waiting period after a Breast Augmentation to get an explanation???

Implant removal can be done at any time after the initial augmentation. The issue is probably to avoid a bad decision as body shape changes take time... READ MORE

Can you have a capsular contracture after an explant?

The answer is no as the stimulant ( the implant) is gone. However, if the contracted capsule is left behind, it it unlikely to disappear. READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.