Ask a doctor

Small Bumps/pimples on Top of Eye After Using Latisse

Getting small bumps on one eye on top eyeball following use of lastisse. Anyone else? Treatment recomendations?

Doctor Answers (1)

Eyeball Changes with Latisse

+1

   If you are experiencing any eyeball changes, I would discontinue the product and seek the exam of an ophthalmologist.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews
