Ask a doctor

Treatments for Thin Hips / Flat Butt?

My Hips Are Thin& Butt is Flat...I Dont Have Enough Fat to Graft to Both, Any Suggestions?

Doctor Answers (1)

Thin hips & Flat Butt

+1

In some instances, this is an appropriate indication for use of a buttock implant (agumentation gluteoplasty). Experience with these devices varies greatly and you should discuss this with your surgeon


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
