Dr Says No!? Second Opinion About Breast Aug After Breast Feeding For 15 Months? (photo)

Before having my daughter I was a 34 A, I'm 5'6" and generally around 130-145 lbs... After pregnancy and during breastfeeding I went up to a 36 D and loved it but of course afterard I shrank back down... My first consult the doctor told me I didn't need a BA and then told me if I really wanted them he might be talked into 525 cc's... I want to be full D's or DD's but he said it won't look right... My question is what would you recommend...

Doctor Answers (3)

Breast augmentation , breast feeding

+1

 from D cup and above it is usually considered a big cup , but if you love the looks then it can be done ! The most important fact is to evaluate the position of your nipples ( not being too low , so that a lift is not required  ) and the possibility to stretch your skin from A to D ( which is probably not an issue since you¨ve been there already ) . 

best wishes 


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

Second Opinion About Breast Aug After Breast Feeding For 15 Months?

+1

I note quite a contrast between you don't need one, and then maybe 525cc. I recommend another opinion.

Clothed photos are not particularly helpful is offering advice. 

All the best. 

Jourdan Gottlieb, MD
Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

Second opinion

+1

It never hurts to get a second or even a third opinion elsewhere if, for no other reason than to get differing perspectives.  Your pictures are not particularly helpful in giving you any advice.

Edwin C. Pound, III, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

You might also like...
