Restylane Vital injections followed by a course of Duromine 30mg . Will this make Restylane dissolve quicker in the lips?

Can I get Restylane Vital injections in my lip then go on a course of Duromine 30 mg , will that affect the result of my lips staying plump,making the Restylane disolve quicker in the lips ?

Doctor Answers 2

Restylane and Duromine

Restylane is a great lip plumper.  Other than Vitrase which is an injection of hyaluronidase, there is no known supplement that dissolves Restylane.  For the best cosmetic results please consult a board certified dermatologist with a great deal of experience with facial injections.

Restylane and diet

Restylane should not be affected by Duromine, which is a weight loss appetite suppressant. That drug doesn't necessarily increase your metabolism, and even if it did, many people with extremely high metabolisms get Restylane injections.

