TCA peel after fat transfer?

Would it be risky to do a TCA peel right after getting fat transfered into my face ?, would just be nice so I wouldnt have to take as much time off work

Doctor Answers 2

TCA Peel

The TCA peel can be done after a fat grafting procedure without complication. We frequently perform both in our office. 

Good luck.


Princeton Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

TCA peel after Fat Transfer

I do this frequently in my practice they can be done on the same day without complications. Co2 laser can be used as well or other laser treatments.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
