Veingogh on my upper eyelids. Any suggestions?

I have visible veins on my upper eyelids and I am going to be them treated with the veingogh system, but I'm worried that this will cause trauma to my eyelids because the skin is so thin. Do I need to worry about scarring?

Doctor Answers 1

A good concern

This treatment can cause burns scaring or discoloration.    This remains a viable option.   But if these are very fine and still a concern laser may be an option as well.
