Would ultrasound do anything with lumps after 5 months of baser lipo?

I had baser lipo 5 months ago and still have lumps, some are soft and other hard, doing ultrasound massage will help at this point? Thank you in advance! :)

Doctor Answers 1

Post-Vaser Irregularities, Seek Revision Expert Advice

That's a permanent disfiguration as a result most probably due to the vaser used during the liposuction and created scar tissue. The options are to try venus legacy treatments or possibly a  revision liposuction surgery with fat transfer. You should go to someone with expertise, who specializes in body shaping/contouring, and has a practice dedicated to this type of procedure. This will limit any complications or poor results. Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
