Any recommendation on a surgeon who can remove biopolimeter gel in Houston Texas?

To find doctors in your local area, please click here.

Doctor Answers 2

Doctor referral for Biopolymer Implant Removal in Houston

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
There are a number of excellent surgeons in the area. Dr. Clayton Moliver, Dr. Paul Gill, Dr. Chris Patronella are 3 options. Consult with 3 board certified plastic surgeons in your area, and choose the one that best meets your needs/objectives.


West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 56 reviews

Karamanoukian Grade II and III soft tissue reaction

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I would recommend removal of the foreign material if at all possible. Karamanoukian Grade II and III soft tissue reaction responds very well to surgical removal. 

Best,l

Dr. Karamanoukian

#Reaself100 Surgeon

Raffy Karamanoukian, MD, FACS
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 95 reviews
