Chambersburg Plastic Surgeon
757 Norland Ave., Summit Health Center - Building 2, Suite 104
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201 US
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

Treatment Pricing
Get a price quote
Coming soon!
2K profile views
3 years experience
18 expert answers

Write a review

Are you a patient of Wayne Ledinh, MD?

Write a Review


Reviews

(2)

5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0 stars from 2 reviews See details Hide details
5.0 out of 5 stars Doctor's bedside manner
5.0 out of 5 stars Answered my questions
5.0 out of 5 stars After care follow-up
5.0 out of 5 stars Time spent with me
5.0 out of 5 stars Phone or email responsiveness
5.0 out of 5 stars Staff professionalism & courtesy
5.0 out of 5 stars Payment process
5.0 out of 5 stars Wait times
Narrow 2 reviews by:
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent
Treatment results may vary

5 out of 5 stars Tummy Tuck

50 Year Old, Tummy Tuck and Arm LIft, After Weight Loss - Chambersburg, PA

After losing 75 pounds and kept it off for over a year it was time! My abdominal and arm skin sagged so much that I finally convinced my husband that this was the right thing to do. Yes, it was a great expense. Now that I am 6 months post op, would I say it was worth it, definitely YES! My abdomen looks flat! And my arms don't jiggle anymore! I do have scars. My abdominal scar is right...

5 out of 5 stars Restylane Silk

I had an amazing experience and I would come back for more and other procedures.

Dr. Ledinh did an amazing job on filling out my upper lip. He perfected my look to make my results more natural by addressing the surrounding area with filler where he saw needed. I left confident and satisfied with the outcome. Dr. Ledinh carefully and fully explained the effects of restylane silk to me so that I knew what to expect after the procedure. I did swell and encountered some...

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.

Board Certifications

Board-certified by the American Board of Surgery - General and American Board of Plastic Surgery

Hospital Privileges

Dr. Ledinh has hospital affiliations at Roy A. Himelfarb Surgery Center, Chambersburg Hospital, Waynesboro Hospital.

Education

  • Undergraduate & Medical School

    Medical: MD, Eastern Virginia Medical School, 2006
  • Post-Medical School Training

    Residency: General Surgery, Christiana Care Health System, 2011
    Fellowship: Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery, Cleveland Clinic, 2014

Treatments offered at Summit Plastic Surgery

Most popular answers from Wayne Ledinh, MD

Narrow by:

Tummy tuck vs mini tummy tuck? (Photo)

Thanks for the photos. A look at them tells me that a full tummy tuck would probably serve you best. There seems to be a little bit of loose skin... READ MORE

Doctor said I don't need blood work because I'm under 50?

In general, if you are healthy and do not take any medicines, then blood work may not be required. Each patient is different. Furthermore, each... READ MORE

I still have muscle spasms after breast reconstruction. How can I stop these from happening?

Sorry to hear about your issue with muscle spasms. Generally, when we perform latissimus flap breast reconstruction, we will try to denervate the... READ MORE

9 days after BA one breast is hard, bigger and sitting higher. What's going on?

It sounds as though you have already been evaluated by your surgeon. Hopefully this is all just normal post-operative swelling that will improve with... READ MORE

Asymmetrical eyes: Right eye lid is droopy, left lid has multiple creases, would Botox fix this? Or do I need surgery? (photos)

Botox will not help to fix the issue in your case. We generally do not use Botox to correct any issues with the upper eyelid -- one side effect of... READ MORE

Does AlloDerm attach itself to inside of breast and implant. Can I rotate my implant by manipulation to get rid of rippling?

Thanks for your question. In general, Alloderm will incorporate and grow into your your breast tissue. It does not attach itself to the breast implant... READ MORE

Uneven breasts and nipples after breast lift and augmentation. Can it be fixed? (Photo)

Thanks for your question and photos. I would say that so far, everything looks great from a glance at the photos. 1 month is still very early in the... READ MORE

What would be the minimum number of Botox units could I get in the forehead region just to see how I might react? (photo)

The good news is that Botox only works temporarily. It should not last more than 3-4 months at most. Therefore, if you didn't like the effect - don't... READ MORE

Lower blepharoplasty and rhinoplasty combo: Is this just normal swelling or have I been completely disfigured? (Photos)

10 days is way too soon to be worried about the appearance after lower blepharoplasty and rhinoplasty. Often times, the results are not considered... READ MORE

Is a micro laser peel and a profractional treatment safe on type 3 and 4 skin?

Thanks for your question. I have done both MicroLaserPeel and ProFractional in skin types III/IV without any issues - and have had good... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.