New York Dermatologist
965 Fifth Avenue , at 78th Street
New York City, New York US
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

4K profile views
15 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Most popular answers from Lewis M. Feder, MD

Narrow by:

Is It Too Soon to Tell if I Radiesse Was Overfilled?

It's too soon to tell. Allow 3 to 4 days to go by and then look at it. Also go back to. Your doctor for his opinion. Apply ice to area now 3 to 4... READ MORE

My Juvederm did not fill my cheeks? Was the nurse's way of injecting it correct? (Photo)

Only a licensed physician with extensive experience in cosmetic procedures such as a dermatologist, cosmetic surgeon, plastic surgeon should be... READ MORE

After going to my local GP about a growth. I was referred on to a skin specialist. Who then referred me to a plastic surgeon.

Find a good cosmetic dermatologist with skin cancer experienced. You will get a supurb cosmetic result that will be done with minimal scarring READ MORE

Oily Acne Skin with Deep Acne Scars is Accutane Worth to Try It?

Accutane does nothing to help scars. In fact any resurfacing procedure including der abrasion or laser shouldn't be used for at least 6 months after... READ MORE

I really want to try accutane. I'm suffering and my acne looks really bad. Will it go away? (Photo)

Accutane is a very serious drug with many side effects and should be used when all other treatments fail. Find a good dermatologist and explore other... READ MORE

What is better for multiple lip lines; chemical peels/dermabrasion or fillers?

Only a combination procedure will truly address this problem. I find for my patients doing a chemodermabrasion offers supurb results. Don't waste... READ MORE

Are there any permanent lip fillers ?

For long lasting results u may consider medically pure silicone injections. This comes with a caveat. You must find a doctor with extensive... READ MORE

Would filler work for my jowls? (Photo)

A filler is not your answer. Skin tightening with Peleve or a like machine will give you a better result READ MORE

Need a Board Certified Nashville Plastic Surgeon to Treat Sunken Under Eyes

This is not a surgical case. It is best done with filler Like fat or radiesse xbest bet in this instance.is a top cosmetic Derm with a lot of... READ MORE

Penis color changed from pink to brown, how can I change it back?

This is probably secondary to a contact dermatitis from the deodorant. You should see a dermatologist first to see if this is the cause of the... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.