Subsicion Lumps Under Right Cheek on Face After 9 Weeks Post Procedure? What to Do?

Doctor Answers (1)

Subcision lumps 9 weeks for acne scarring what are the options

+1

9 weeks is still early. I would consider waiting for another couple of months. The other option is to fill the areas to soften them. A multilayered approach is best for acne scarring.


Bellevue Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 38 reviews
