Ask a doctor

BBL 1 week PO, Pocket of Fluid Containing Lump. Is This Dangerous?

I Had a Bbl Done 1wk Ago Now I Have a Large Pocket of Fluid in my Pelvic Containing a Lump with No Drains is This Dangerous?

Doctor Answers (3)

Fluid pocket

+1

Any fluid collection needs to be evaluated.  Please followup with your PS for an evalaution


Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 116 reviews

Pocket of fluid after BBL

+1

Any pocket of fluid after surgery should be examined by your operating surgeon as soon as possible or immediately if you are feeling sick and have a fever... Glad to help... 

Ryan Stanton, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

After Brazilian Butt Lift, the presence of a pocket of fluid, and mass, need attention by your surgeon. It can be seroma, infection or fat necrosis. no body can make a diagnosis on the internet. See your plastic surgeon

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

You might also like...
