Ask a doctor

Fat Injections in Penis Possible? How Much Would It Cost?

Fat Injections in Penis Possible? How Much Would It Cost?

Doctor Answers (2)

Fat Injections in Penis Possible?

+3

There is a huge difference between POSSIBLE and ADVISABLE.

Attempts at increasing penis over the past century and earlier literally rivals human imagination. Many a penis has been injected with anything you can imagine including paraffin wax, silicone and others. Fat has repeatedly been tried. The problem with fat is that it does not always survive leaving irregular lumps and scars. When it does work, the penis takes on the texture of fat. How erotic is a wider, somewhat irregular penis with the consistency of a marshmallow?


Memphis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 60 reviews

Penile enlargement with fat

+1

penile enlargement with fat is not a common procedure and should be approached with caution - preferably by a urologist with plastic surgery training

Sam Naficy, MD
Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 137 reviews
