Does Surgical Stretch Mark Removal Leave Scars?

Doctor Answers (1)

Yes

+1

 Yes, basically what the plastic surgeon will do is replace your stretch mark with a well crafted scar. The plastic surgeon will attempt to hide it within a fold if one exists. It is not a perfect treatment by any means but may be the best one available for now.


Virginia Beach Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
