Can I get sliding implants out and a GAP flap reconstruction instead? (Photos)

I had a breast reduction, which led to a BMX with expanders which I had a terrible reaction to. PS drained off 300ml of fluid in the exchange. But it created pockets that were way too big for the 270cc implants. Four months on, they are sliding down my ribcage and into my armpits. PS refuses to reduce the size of the pocket in repair. He says just internal stitches will suffice but with this much implant mobility I am highly skeptical. Is there any reason why I can't do a GAP flap now?

No doctor answers yet