Jacksonville Plastic Surgeon
14546 Old St. Augustine Rd, #407
Jacksonville, Florida 32258 US
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

602 profile views
3 years experience
19 expert answers

RealSelf community says

"Parks came in shook my hand and introduced himself to my family and began his drawing on my breast."

Write a review

Are you a patient of Joseph Parks, MD?

Write a Review


Reviews

(2)

5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0 stars from 2 reviews See details Hide details
Narrow 2 reviews by:
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent
Treatment results may vary

5 out of 5 stars Tummy Tuck

A+ Wonderful Experience from Phone to Consult to Surgery to Post-Op! - Jacksonville, FL

Dr. Park's and the office staff are wonderful. I did not have to get a second opinion, as I knew he was the doctor for me right at my consultation. You will not be displeased with the service, professionalism, compassion and care that you will receive from this team. Results are fantastic as well. Happy.

44 Years Old, One Child Ready for my Mommy Makeover - Jacksonville, FL

I am so ready for this makeover! I've always been petite. Gaining 60 lbs didn't help when I was pregnant because my belly is a MESS (still) 6 years later! My quote is as follows: Silicone breast augmentation with mastopexy $9499 Lipoabdominoplasty $8999 Less 10% for combining procedures at one time. This is inclusive of all fees and return appts for one year. I'm reading through others'...

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.

Most popular answers from Joseph Parks, MD

Narrow by:

I'm a Male With Natural 38C Breasts, Can I Go Much Bigger? (photo)

Assuming you have been appropriately worked up for what is the cause of your breast development and you have been counseled from a psychiatric... READ MORE

Connecticut doctor to aspirate in the event of seroma?

Fortunately, emergent seroma drainage is almost non existent. That being said, if an issue arises, it should be addressed on the scale of days, not... READ MORE

Gynecomastia 2.5 months post op, Will it Improve? (photo)

The area of hardness is likely surgical scar or a little area of fat that had some blood supply compromised and has turned to scar. Either are likely... READ MORE

Is it common to have sever bruising and swelling in the hip and buttocks area after a full abdominalplasty surgery?

Your description sounds like common post operative changes. Swelling and bruising can track back towards your hips and buttocks as you lay on your... READ MORE

Wanting to remove 375cc implants? (Photos)

Thank you for your question. In looking at your photo, I would put in you in the borderline category for needing a lift. If you were pretty happy with... READ MORE

275cc implants + mastopexy in 2013. I'm now a 32DD, 108 lbs. Never felt OK with my breast size. Considering explant, opinions?

Many women find that they are uncomfortable with their implants months to years after augmentation. If you have any apprehension, explantation is... READ MORE

Will Breast Keep Growing After 23?

At 23, your breasts have completed their development. That being said, your breast will continue to change with weight gain, pregnancy, and the... READ MORE

What Would Cause my Breasts to Shrink?

As you age, you breasts naturally lose volume and perkiness, particularly in the upper pole. This effect can be further enhanced when breasts deflate... READ MORE

Breast Augmentation - which level of iv sedation + local anesthesia is needed to be awake through the procedure?

There is no benefit to a patient being awake under sedation as they will be sleepy and unlikely to remember the procedure if they are to be... READ MORE

Are my breasts too high up? (Photo)

Your photos look as expected 1 week after surgery. Your implants will settle into their pockets in the coming weeks to months while your swelling also... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.