How Many CC's Do I Need To Get Big Results For BBL? (Photos)

hi. How many cc's do I need to see big results? i have no butt as u can see in my pics. i have 27 years old ..5'7 and 160 lbs!!! i want a normal to big results!! i dont know if im a candidate...how many cc i need to see normal to big results and i dont know if i have that fat. please help me! thanks a lot drs!!!

Doctor Answers (5)

Getting the BIG Results You Want!

+1

From the looks of your photos it seems that you would be a great candidate for the Brazilian Butt Lift procedure. Typically I suggest injecting anywhere from 400-600 ccs into the buttocks for full projection. You also need to know that after the fat is liposuctioned and injected, there is about a 30% loss of fat cells. There needs to be extra fat injected in order to maintain the look you are wanting to achieve.

I also suggest in order to keep the look of your new projected buttock; you should maintain a strength training routine, with more focus on the strengthening the muscles rather than losing weight doing cardio. Your buttock will decrease in size if you do that. I have before and after photos and detailed information about the procedure on my website if you are interested in more information.
 


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 56 reviews

Brazilian butt lift results

+1

 

Only a proper exam and a consultation with a plastic surgeon can give the right answers to your questions. Now, based on you photos, you have a square buttock with a lateral (side) depression and a decrease in buttock projection. Your hip to waist ratio is more than 0.7 and you have excessive fat on the flank, back, and abdomen. I am surprised that you weigh 160 lbs.; it really does not look that way. It seems that your abdomen skin tone is loose.

In order to have big results, I typically inject between 750 – 850 cc of fat into each buttock. If you want to have a curvy figure, fat needs to be injected on the sides of your buttocks and the central portion of your buttocks. This requires a significant amount of fat transfer. Without a consultation, I don’t think anybody can tell you exactly if you have enough fat to accomplish your desired results.

Wilberto Cortes, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 309 reviews

Brazilian butt lift and the amount of fat

+1

I think you would have great results with a liposuction fat injection.

The Brazilian butt lift is a liposuction and fat Injection. Liposuction plays a major role in creating the curve. When you create a small narrow waist with liposuction this plays a major role in creating the hourglass figure. As long as the waist is narrower than the hips you will be curvy.

The fat injection change is a square buttocks into a round buttocks. So I think of the liposuction as a cake at the fat injection has the icing.

In my hands I think you have 1200 and 1500 mL of fat for injection.

You can look at my profile or my website to see before-and-after photographs so you get an idea of what kind of changes you may have. The curve is where it's at.

Wendell Perry, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 143 reviews

You might also like...

You appear to have enough fat for a fat transfer

+1

The total amount of fat injected is not as important as the amount of fat which survives. Based on your photos you appear to be a good candidate for a fat transfer to the buttocks. I would harvest fat from your abdomen, lower back, flanks and perhaps thighs. I would conservatively estimate re-injecting about 500 cc per side. It's more important to improve the shape of your buttocks (which is now square) than to merely have a large buttocks.

Consult with a board certified plastic surgeon for a thorough evaluation.

Best wishes,

Dr.Bruno

William Bruno, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 144 reviews

Brazilian Buttock lift

+1

Liposuction posterior illiac crest, lower back abdomen , and the anterior thighs. This will change your frame to an ideal _A_ frame. Transfer to depression in the buttock, and the central buttock. volume as much as liposuction can produce. 500-600cc

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
