How much for a bbl and a mini tummy tuck? (Photo)

I am a Latin mom of 2 kids I had 2 c sections and I am done with kids my weight is 161 and I am 5'3 tall. Please I am new in this looking for advices.

Doctor Answers (6)

How much for a bbl and a mini tummy tuck? (Photo)

+2
You look like a great candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift.You will need a regular tummy tuck as you will need to straighten your muscles to have a perfect tummy tuck again.

A price for this procedure is $3400 and if combined with a breast augmentation and if you will like it with a saline augmentation it will cost you $5268.95.




Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 212 reviews

Liposuction and fat transfer

+2
Thank you for your picture. I believe you be a good candidate for liposuction and fat transfer if you desire. The cost varies  between Dr. to Dr. and geographic location did geographic location. The best way to get prices just to see several doctors with experience for consultation.

Earl Stephenson, Jr., MD, DDS
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

How much for a bbl and a mini tummy tuck?

+2
The answer to your question is that costs will vary on what part of the country you have it done. In addition, the price will vary with how long the patient will require. The time involved in liposuction and fat transfer of a woman who weighs 130 lbs and can only give a total of 1000 cc for total transfer will vary from a woman weighing 180 lbs and requires 1200 cc to each buttock. In the Miami area, where many BBLs are performed, the price will range from 7,000 to 10,000 or more. I don't feel the tummy tuck should be performed at the same time. 

I am not in the camp that advocate doing both at the same time. Think about it, When fat is tranferred to the buttocks, the fat cells need all of the oxygen possible in order to survive. Fat transfers (BBL) require a rich oxygen environment in order to attempt the highest rate of surviavl of the fat cells. We recommend that our patients do not place any significant pressure on their butts for 4-6 weeks following the BBL.

If you have a Tummy tuck done at the same time, how are you going to avoid lying on your back, face up when the tummy tuck prevents you from lying face down? I recommend that the BBL be done first to utilize the abdominal fat which would otherwise be discarded with the tummy tuck. After a miminum of three months , the patient is brought back and the TT performed. 

Always seek out the opinion of a surgeon certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery with years of experience in liposuction and fat transfers. Furthermore request to see before and after photos of previous patients by that doctor....not a clinic or surgery center. Do your homework......research and verify the doctor's credentials. Have they had problems with the Board of Medicine, disciplinary or otherwise. Any law suits?




Give yourself the highest percentage of a sucssesful operation. Good luck

Jose Perez-Gurri, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 61 reviews

You might also like...

Mini tummy tuck and BBL

+1
Thank you for your question and posting appropriate pictures. You may not be a good candidate for a mini abdominoplasty. He would need to be examined person to see if you're a candidate. BBL may be performed at the same time, however, there are limits of enhancement when performed at the same time as an abdominoplasty.

Kevin Tehrani, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews

How much for a bbl and a mini tummy tuck?

+1
    Although an examination will be necessary to confirm, I would recommend a full tummy tuck and BBL.  If you are healthy, the procedures can be done at the same time.  Find an expert at both procedures. 

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 219 reviews

How much for a bbl and a mini tummy tuck? (Photo)

+1
You should consult with a Board Certified PS to see whether you are a candidate for a mini-tummy tuck. You may need only liposuction or you may need a full tummy tuck. Whichever is the case you should be able to have both procedures done simultaneously. The surgical fee is usually reduced when you are having 2 simultaneous procedures.

George Lefkovits, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews
