Will I Have Squishy Breast? My Friend Said No Implants Feel This Way? (photo)

Ok so I have kind of squishy breast(big A/ tiny B) 300ccs or lower( think it said 275 or 285 moderate plus on the paper) I would like to be a medium-small C. Even a BIG B is fine. Im really concerned with the volume/ feel. I want to feel very natural and look it. I dont have to look perfect(or very symmetrical). DON"T want to look blown up. I like the flat(or wide) but big look. Im getting this through the armpit and partially under the muscle.Will it still jiggle and be squishy like real

Doctor Answers 6

Want "Natural" Result after Breast Augmentation?

Thank you for the question and pictures.

Assuming your procedure is done well, that you have no complications (such as encapsulation),  and that you have realistic  expectations, it is very likely that you will be pleased with the results of breast augmentation surgery.

If I were seeing you in consultation I would suggest silicone breast implants given your body type, the amount of “coverage” you will have over the breast implants, and the description of your goals.

I would also emphasize the need for realistic expectations and clarify (with the use of goal pictures) sees what you mean by “natural”.

Best wishes.

Have a question? Ask a doctor

How do augmented breasts feel?

As long as you have your augmentation by an experienced board certified plastic surgeon, and don't try to go too large, then you can expect soft and natural appearing breasts. There are many variables leading to this ( type of implant,laxity of your tissues,starting size, etc.). In my opinion, silicone gel implants feel more natural than saline. Best wishes!

 

William H. Gorman, MD
Austin Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

Implant choice

Based upon your posting, it sounds like you need to have a consultation to discuss your goals and choice of implants. More natural results usually occur with smaller implants under a reasonable amount of breast tissue.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

You will more lift and implant

Based on your nipple position and size compare to the base of the breast,you will need to have lift. The technique of transaxillaryvis very appealing because of the scar position,but will not work in your case. Please get few more consultation with board certified plastic surgeons. 

 

Kamran Khoobehi, MD
New Orleans Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 70 reviews

Are augmented Breasts Squishy/soft?

I would tell you that if you desire a natural, soft breast after augmentation, silicone implants are your best bet, after augmentation and when things have relaxed and healed, it is often very difficult to feel the difference between a silicone gel augmentation and a natural breast.
