Does Taking Medication for Hypothyroidsm Affect Me Having a BBL?

I take Levothyroxine 75mcg to treat my hypothyroidism. Will this condition or medication affect me in any way of getting A Brazilian butt lift? Will this affect me in my pre-op labs?

Doctor Answers (2)

Not at all, if you are on your real weight or preferentelly 12 lbs up/ para nada siempre y cuando estes en tu peso a maximo 12 p

+2

it doesnt  affect to you  always you keep your  normal weight or preferentelly upper to |12 lbs ( but not more)

no te afecta para nada  siempre y cuando estes en tu peso o preferentemente que no rebases las 12 lbs. en exceso


Mexico Plastic Surgeon

Brazilian Buttlift and Hypothyroidism

+2

     Hypothyroidism that is controlled will not pose an additional risk or impact the success of your Brazilian buttlift.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 220 reviews
