Ask a doctor

I Have High Cholestrol and a Fatty Liver, Will Zenora Be Safe for Me. or Make Things Worse?

If I have high cholestrol is it a good idea to have Zenora treatments, will it effect my liver or gall bladder?? please expalin the effects , thanks a million

Doctor Answers (2)

Zerona Will Not Affect the Liver, Gallbladder, or Your Fat Cells

+1

External application of the 635 nm laser used in Zerona cannot penetrate through skin to cause the effects on fat cells that some would like an unsuspecting public to believe.  Your gallbladder, liver, and fat cells are all safe.  Your brain may need to be examined if you spend good money on this treatment.  See web reference below. Good luck and be well.

Dr. P

Web reference: http://www.drpersky.com/zerona-laser-dr-perskys-thoughts/

Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

I Have High Cholestrol and a Fatty Liver, Will Zenora Be Safe for Me. or Make Things Worse?

+1

It will have no effect on your liver or cholesterol or even your fat. Save your $'s From MIAMI Dr. Darryl J. Blinski

Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 55 reviews


You might also like...