Ask a doctor

How much would if cost for a shot to get rid of a keloid if you have no insurance?

Keloid size of a jelly bean on ear lobe
Hi there,

A similar question has been asked before, you can click here to see the answers.  Hope that helps.

Doctor Answers (1)

Keloid treatment in Los Angeles

+1

A single shot of cortisone is not adequate for keloid treatment. Our office specializes in keloid treatment and recommends a keloid treatment protocol.

Raffy Karamanoukian MD FACS

Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 49 reviews
