Ask a doctor

34D - What Bra Size Would I Be if I Got 750cc Breast Implants?

i want 750cc moderate plus profile. about what size bra would i be if naturally im a 34D

Doctor Answers (15)

34D + 750cc implants = Too large

+2

At 34D, why do you feel you need an augmentation? 750cc implants are enormous implants. With the combination of these implants and your current size, you would be entering the realm of the "pick a letter of the alphabet" cup size. F, FF, GG... I would recommend that you seriously reconsider why you are choosing such large implants.


Boca Raton Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

You'd get an F...

+2

for putting in such large implants.  Unless, of course this is a vocational requirement.  Otherwise, don't do it.  Good luck!

Kenneth R. Francis, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

Estimating bra size is impossible

+2

It is not possible to estimate what will fit you even if you believe the size increases by a cup size every 200 cc's.  But if you are a D now and use 750's you will be HUGE!!!

Richard P. Rand, MD, FACS
Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews

You might also like...

Implant Selection Process

+1

Starting off at a D cup, I would caution against an implant this large.   Generally speaking,larger implants increase the risk of complications such as implant malposition, which can be very difficult to correct longterm.  In order to make an accurate size recommendation, I would need to assess your chest wall and breast mound measurements and characteristics.  Unfortunately, there is not a general rule of thumb or objective criteria to implant selection.

I wish you a safe recovery and fantastic result.
Dr. Gill

Paul S. Gill, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews

This is a large implant and you should consider possible risks

+1


The size of the implant has been associated with:

1.Increased risk of loss of nipple sensation
2.Increased risk for long term breast ptosis (sagging)
3.Increased risk for chest wall deformation (curving of the ribs)
4.Increased risk of rippling or palpable /visible creases
6.Increased risk of secondary revisionary procedures


Many of these women feel significant relief with reductions as small as 300 cc yet you are considering adding twice that to your breasts. Think it over carefully.

I hope this helps.

Otto Joseph Placik, MD
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews

Natural D cup PLUS a 750 cc implant?

+1

If huge is what you're going for, then a 750 cc implant should do the trick.  That is a large implant, and I would strongly advise you to reconsider.  It really is true that the bigger they are, the harder they fall.  I'm also sure that you'll find someone who will be willing to do the surgery for you.

Carmen Kavali, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Bra size and implants

+1

It is very hard to size up a specific bra with an implant. But, I would not recommend such large implants.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

750 cc Breast Implants for Augmentation!

+1

I don't rightly know but what i do know is that I would not recommend that you get 750 cc implants.  The well have long term negative effects on your breast and skin.  I would rethink this whole idea.

Dr. ES

Earl Stephenson, Jr., MD, DDS
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Bra size is Difficult to Estimate

+1

Hi there-

There is no way to know what bra size you will prefer after surgery until you actually go shopping for bras.

The only thing we could be reasonably confident of if you were to proceed with such large implants is that you will permanently damage your breast skin and require many more procedures over time (breast lifts, revisions, etc). Don't do something you are so likely to regret.

Armando Soto, MD, FACS
Orlando Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 102 reviews

Implant size does not translate to a particular cup size

+1

Starting with a 34-D and wanting 750 cc implants may not be possible or advisable.  A thorough discussion with your surgeon is necessary to achieve realistic results.

Randy Proffitt, MD
Mobile Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
