Ask a doctor

I Am Looking into Getting a Bbl but I Am a Virgin and I Was Wondering if That Would Affect Me?

For example would any tube have to be inserted in me while wearing a garment? Thank you for your time

Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian Buttlift and Virginity

+2

        The Brazilian buttlift should not pose any risk for maintaining your virginity.  There will be no tubes inserted.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

BBL is not a problem

+1

Virginity does not affect your ability to undergo BBL.  No tubes would be inserted, you should not require a urinary catheter, and your virginity status would not be affected.  Please seek a board certified plastic surgeon to determine if you are a candidate for surgery.

Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews


You might also like...