48 Yr Old Runner/gravity Victim - Houston, TX

After years of thinking about it, and wishing I...

After years of thinking about it, and wishing I had perky breasts again, I finally decided to do it. I did not have a size goal, I only knew I wanted perky breasts again. During the initial consultDr. Lyos gave me a recommendation that I did not want to hear: I needed a lift along with implants. He does a procedure called a "mini lift". Not many plastic surgeons mention this procedure. It does not involve the "anchor" scar, it's only a circle around the areola.
I am so glad that I trusted his opinion and had the mini lift along with implants!! I am 7 months out from surgery and the lift scars are practically invisible. I am now a 34DD and have the perky breasts that I hoped for. I highly recommend Dr. Lyos and his staff, they are fabulous!
Houston Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Lyos was a professional in every way. He made sure I understood the procedures, and was always willing to answer any questions.

5 out of 5 stars Overall rating
5 out of 5 stars Doctor's bedside manner
5 out of 5 stars Answered my questions
5 out of 5 stars After care follow-up
5 out of 5 stars Time spent with me
5 out of 5 stars Phone or email responsiveness
5 out of 5 stars Staff professionalism & courtesy
5 out of 5 stars Payment process
5 out of 5 stars Wait times
Was this review helpful? {{ voteCountOthers + ' other' + (voteCountOthers == 1 ? '' : 's') }} found this helpful