Insisted on a Breast Lift that put nipples WAY to high

Sort by:
*Treatment results may vary

Dr Geldner insisted I needed a breast lift to correct hardening of the breast from a prior implant (which turned out to be a collection of blood). Now I have Scars around the areola, down from the areola and what is Much Worse, he raised the nipples so high that they poke out of most bras and swim suits. This man is DANGEROUS. Do NOT let him talk you into surgery that you DO NOT NEED. He is Not a Competent Surgeon.

1 out of 5 stars Overall rating
Was this review helpful? {{ voteCountOthers + ' other' + (voteCountOthers == 1 ? '' : 's') }} found this helpful