Procedure that I need? (Photo)

Have heen with three plastic surgeons : first said laser lipo in the neck, second lipo plus lift, third lift which one

Doctor Answers 2

Chin Smartlipo.

You are a great candidate for laser liposuction of the chin and neck.  It can be safely performed using local anesthesia only.  The laser can be used to melt the fat and tighten the skin and any melted fat can be suctioned away.  You will see results within 2 weeks.


Cedar Park Family Physician
4.7 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


you are a neck lift candidate  and if you want neck lift like results you should do that along with the lipo. if you want improvement then VASER/thermiRF would be best.  Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 151 reviews
