I'm a 57 yo white male, fair skin, blue eyes with a flat, brown mole on the base of my penis. (photo)

It is 6-7mm In diameter with irregular borders.It has grown from around 2mm to its current size in less than 5 mos. Should I get it checked out? Thanks

Doctor Answers 1

Mole On Penis

Yes, you should have this checked out.   Please book an office visit with a local board certified dermatologist.From the picture, it doesn't look very serious, however, there is more to examining a mole than can be done in a picture.  Be safe and let a doctor see this.


Elk Grove Village Dermatologist
4.9 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
