Should your skin be tight to receive a bbl

Trying to shed 30 pounds before even consulting a doctor my current weight is 210

Doctor Answers 2

Should your skin be tight to receive a bbl

This is difficult to answer.  Skin tight on the abdomen?  the buttocks?
Kenneth Hughes, MD
Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 477 reviews

BBL candidate

Having good skin tone is important to the success of any liposuction procedure; that includes a fat transfer procedure. You can consult with a few plastic surgeons as you are in the process of losing weight to help determine if you are a good candidate or not.
Best wishes,Dr.Bruno

William Bruno, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 365 reviews
