If I can not take pills, would I be able to take liquid pain killers instead for BBL?

Doctor Answers 2

If I can not take pills, would I be able to take liquid pain killers instead for BBL?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.. I'm not sure if that will help you with the pain... it is because buttocks can hurt a lot for 5 days at least after the procedure.. Which is very common and uncomfortable.. Talk with your phycisian to see what can be done to help you!


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon
