Pillow hit my nose. Will it affect my final results?

Today is the 8th day of my rhinoplasty.i have a splint cast on my nose of plaster of paris. My brother threw a pillow and it hitted my nose slightly from corner. No pain no bleeding . Will it affect my final results.

Doctor Answers 1

Pillow hit my nose.

If your nasal splint is still on and there was no bleeding from your nose it is doubtful that you did any permanent damage to your final result. I would discuss what happened with your surgeon.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.3 out of 5 stars 64 reviews
