Can microneedling or xtrac excimer laser improve vbeam laser induced hypopigmentation on the forehead?

I had a small spot lasered with a vbeam laser on the forehead and although this was done roughly 10 years ago I can still see a lighter laser footprint. Can micro needling or anything else be done to correct this effect? I heard about maybe using the xtrac excimer laser to repigment the lighter spot...but what are the skin cancer risks and would it even be permanent? the spot is not ivory white but I can clearly see it and would like it to be inform in color with the rest of my skin.

No doctor answers yet