Can I do a liposculpture ? And a breast lift with implant without a big scar?

I'm worry that I might have loose skin. I lost 70 founds 5 years ago. My stomach is soft and my middle thighs too. It's like when I grap my skin I can feel the fat and it's really soft. I worry that if I do it I might end up having bumpy and loose skin. My breast I would like to be bigger, fuller and perky.

Doctor Answers 8

Can I do a liposculpture ? And a breast lift with implant without a big scar?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Can I do a liposculpture ? And a breast lift with implant without a big scar?

Hi, is difficult to evaluate you without any pictures, But if you have such a massive weight loss you need a reconstruction of your Body Contour. 

Usually I recommend to begin with a Tummy Tuck Plus Liposculpture. And then in another surgery Breast Lift.

Lipo only wont get you good results, because excess skin has to be removed.

Adolfo Sesto, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 41 reviews

Liposculture

Hi, to give you a good advise I would need to see some pictures so I can evaluate you for your
future surgery. Thanks.

Roberto Guerrero, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

You might also like...

Examination of the skin quality

This will depend entirely on the surgeon's eval;nation of the quality of the skin and the amount of fat with respect to the tightness of the skin envelope.

Liposculpture and Breast Lift

Great question!  It all depends on how much drooping of breast that you have.  We can use VASER Hi Def skin tightening techniques to get about 1-2 cm of lift.  A breast implant, combined with release of your pectoralis muscle can get up to an additional 2 cm of lift.  After that, you typically need to start adding on incisions as you mentioned in your question.  The best thing to do is consult with a plastic surgeon who does both and see what you might be a candidate for.  Good luck!

After loosing weight

Hi, Thank you for the question.. to give you a correct answer ill need to see some photos, so i can do an appreciation of your case an a posible diagnosis and surgical plan.  

Luis A. Mejia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 58 reviews

Can I do a liposculpture ? And a breast lift with implant without a big scar?

To archive the results you are looking and for a good recommendation it is necessary to see you physically, via pictures or personal consults. 

Always is good to find a Board Certified plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon.

Dr. Gustavo Almanzar

Gustavo Almanzar, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews

Breast Lift and Liposulpture

In my practice I frequently contour the body with liposculpture and then take the fat and inject it into the buttock and breast for reshaping.  I suggest you post photos and find an expert in body shaping, who like me has a practice dedicated to this procedure and has the most advanced technologist for contouring.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
