Full Lower and upper jaw implant and restoration

I am planning to do a full mouth implant and restoration. However, if lower jaw implant heals faster than upper jaw, can restoration/teeth be done on lower jaw first? Or both upper and lower have to be done together?

Doctor Answers 2

SNAPINDENTURES OR AL ON4 BY NOBEL BIOCARE

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

 

There are 2 ways of restoring this , the first one could be with Snapindentures,

 with 8 minimplants, upper and 8 minimplants lower,

you will have a strong support with  snapindentures,

 and you will have a great result within a couple of days,

 shape size and even color,

 you will have that smile you always wanted back with a great confort and support.

 

All on 4 By Nobel Biocare,

its the best way to go if what you want is a screw retained  bar,

that you do not remove ,

 also you will have a strong solution,

 extractions (if you need them) and immediate setting of implants are done at the same proceedure,

and within acouple of days, you will be able to enjoy, a great smile ,

 with strenght and confort,

that smile you always wanted, this is the moment, shape, size and even color, you will be able to change.

 But yes, you have asolution!

Ideally entire moth restored at same time

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Truthfully, the lower jaw won't heal faster. When talking about bone, it simply takes time, and implants shouldn't be rushed. 

Since the bite is being restored, it is best to allow the lab to make things fit, which is done by creating at the same time. 

CAN one arch be done, then the other?  Sure. But it may not end up as ideal as it could. 
