Dents post BBL due to trying on tight garment?

can putting on a tight Garmet post bbl 3 weeks cause a dent or indentation in the butt. Squeezing my butt through a tight thong Garmet only happened once today as I was trying it on and I noticed a small dent afterwards. Could it be from the process of putting on tight Garmet or this just a fragment of my imagination?

Doctor Answers 1


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon
