My boobs are severely saggy! They have always been saggy since I was a preteen, I am now 22 years old. (Photo)

what causes saggy boobs as a child? How much would cosmetic surgery run me? Can I do exercises to lift my boobs? If so what exercises? Is cosmetic surgery my only option?

Doctor Answers 13

Lipo-lift

I appreciate your question.



 

Best of luck!

   

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

My boobs are severely saggy! They have always been saggy since I was a preteen, I am now 22 years old.

I think that a breast lift would be reasonable based upon the pictures and your desires.  The cost will range from $6000 to $9000 in most cases.


Saggy Boobs Exercises

Good Morning and thank you for your question and pictures. I'm afraid there is no exercises to lift your boobs, you're seem to be the perfect candidate for a breast reduction and lift, about the cost it all depends on several factors, I strongly recommend you to visit a board certified surgeon in order to evaluate you in person and discuss the best options for you.  

Rafael Gottenger, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

You might also like...

Candidate for Breast Lift and Cost


Costs will depend on several factors: the geographic location, the skill and experience of the surgeon, and operating room and anesthesia fees.  Approximate costs can be found on the Real Self website, Surgery.org, or PlasticSurgery.org.

Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Breast lift

You could benefit from a lift along with a reduction. You are best seen in person to be properly evalauted.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Dr Kayser

Thank you for your question. You are an excellent candidate for breast lift surgery. And with the short scar lollipop techniques, you can have less scarring and better shape over the wise pattern anchor scar approach. Please view the attached video link below to see examples of this procedure. I hope this helps and have a wonderful day! Dr Kayser Detroit

Melek Kayser, MD
Detroit Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

Surgery is the only option for saggy breasts

There are exercises that lift and tighten breasts. Surgery called mastopexy is needed to accomplish your goals. Costs of operation vary from region to region of the country. Check with plastic surgeons in your area.

Vasdev Rai, MD
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews

Breast lift

Thank you for your question.  You appear to be an excellent candidate for a breast lift/reduction which is your only option for correction.  Consult with one or more board certified plastic surgeons to discuss your options.  Please be aware that the large size of your areolas may compromise your result with some of that pigmented skin being displace toward the bottom mid-section of your breast following the surgery.  Hope this helps.  An in-person consultation with a surgeon can provide further information.  Best wishes!

My boobs are severely saggy! They have always been saggy since I was a preteen, I am now 22 years old

The only option is a surgical breast lift as exercises and non surgical treatments won't help. Cost may range from $8000 to $11000 depending on surgeon experience and location. See link below for examples. 

Karol A. Gutowski, MD, FACS
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 65 reviews

Breast lift and reduction

A lift and reduction if you so desire it would give you a more youthful shape. This is likely a cosmetic procedure. Please see a board certified plastic surgeon in your area, Good luck!

Gregory T. Lynam, MD
Richmond Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 55 reviews
