Will you help me to be more decisive and your comments on the modelling of my nose? (Photos)

Will you comment on the modelling of my nose?

Doctor Answers 2

Rhinoplasty, some advices:

Thank you very much for sharing your concerns with us.



Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

"Should I Have A Rhinoplasty?"

The photos you showed, which seem to illustrate a digitally enhanced version of a projected outcome, have everything to do with what you, the patient, would like. The bridge appears slightly concave.  Some patients like this, and some want a straighter profile.  Truly, it is all up to you!  You are the one who will be living with this result for the rest of her life.  If you are indecisive, give it time until you know what you want. Surgery should be taken seriously, and do not rush into it if you do not yet know the aesthetic you desire. 
